Khamzat Chimaev

Khamzat Chimaev competes in Mixed Martial Arts and Freestyle Wrestling as a Chechen-born professional mixed martial artist. He rose rapidly through the UFC with dominant wrestling, physical control and a high finishing rate. The competitive record also carries the documented distinction “Elite UFC contender across welterweight and middleweight”.

Terrance McKinney ALTERCATION w/ Adrien Broner! Ilia Topuria UPDATE! Oliveira vs Gaethje REMATCH!?

After his recent victory at UFC Sacramento, Gregory Rodrigues is setting his sights on a top three opponent, specifically targeting Dricus du Plessis or Khamzat Chimaev for his next fight.

Stories

MMA Fighting Story 1

Tyron Woodley REACTS to Khamzat Chimaev RAF Moscow matchup after RAF 12 win - MMA Fighting

'Bo Nickal would SMASH Khamzat': Max McEnelly REACTS to beating Bo Nickal at RAF 12 | MMA Fighting

Tyron Woodley REACTS To Sean Strickland Leaking DM, Khamzat Chimaev Matchup, RAF 12 Win

Gilbert Burns Wants to Wrestle Colby Covington In RAF, Breaks Down Best 'Pure Jiu-Jitsu' In UFC

Tyron Woodley vs. Joaquin Buckley RAF 12 Press Conference | Woodley vs. Buckley | MMA Fighting

Max Holloway SNAPS on 'DELUSIONAL' Conor McGregor! Paddy RUNS INTO Gaethje! Din Thomas UN-RETIRES!

Khamzat Chimaev's team ATTACKED Namo Fazil BACKSTAGE!? Ilia Topuria vs Michael Chandler NEXT!?

Namo Fazil claims he was attacked by a group of 15 Chechens prior to his loss on Dana White's Contender Series. Khamzat Chimaev has seemingly responded to these allegations, which have drawn significant attention following the event.

Stories

MMA Fighting Story 1 Story 2

Khamzat Chimaev has addressed claims made by Namo Fazil regarding an incident prior to Fazil's loss on Dana White's Contender Series. The situation has drawn attention as Fazil competed on the show recently.

Stories

MMA Fighting Story 1

The UFC is currently in the spotlight as discussions around Islam Makhachev's status as a potential GOAT face pushback from former champions. Meanwhile, UFC 332 is shaping up with the addition of four new bouts for the Salt Lake City event, and Dana White has provided updates on Khamzat Chimaev's...

Stories

Sherdog Story 1 Story 2 Story 3

Dana White discusses Khamzat Chimaev's potential return at UFC 333, highlighting the fighter's readiness to compete again in the octagon.

Stories

Sherdog Story 1

Dana White REACTS to Khamzat Chimaev's message to him - MMA Fighting

Dana White REACTS To Eddie Hearn, Fury vs. Joshua Reports, Khamzat Chimaev, Wild DWCS Card

MMA Community DISGUSTED w/ Arman Tsarukyan! Strickland DM'S LEAKED! Gillian REJECTS Din's APOLOGY!

Joe Rogan Reacts to Makhachev vs Machado Garry | UFC 330

UFC 330 Press Conference HIGHLIGHTS | Islam Makhachev vs. Ian Machado Garry | MMA Fighting

Ian Garry discusses his perspective on the recent altercation with Khamzat Chimaev, providing insights into the incident that has garnered attention in the MMA community.

Stories

Sherdog Story 1

Ian Garry prepares for his title fight against Islam Makhachev at UFC 330, revealing his motivations and strategies to challenge the champion. A grappling expert has also provided insights on how Garry can exploit Makhachev's weaknesses. Additionally, Garry discusses a recent altercation with Kha...

Stories

Sherdog Story 1 Story 2 Story 3